Albert Park South Melbourne
Rowing Club


            Rowing Club

Welcome to APSM Rowing Club

  • 16 Jan 2017 11:11 AM | Anonymous member (Administrator)

    Crew

    Event/Race

     Lane 

    Place

    Time

    6. FM4X+

    Female Masters Coxed Quad Scull

    Albert Park-Sth Melbourne
    Diana White [APSM], Robin Buckham [APSM], Annette Svanberg-Miller [APSM], Lisa Letic [APSM], Cox: Megan Boness [AMITC]

    Race 42

    Division 3

    2

    4th

     

    21. FD1X

    Female D Grade Single Scull

    Albert Park-Sth Melbourne
    Lisa Letic

    Race 22

    Heat 2

    4

    3rd

     

    22. FM2X

    Female Masters Double Scull

    Albert Park-Sth Melbourne
    Lisa Letic, Diana White

    Race 69

    Division 4

    3

    4th

     

    23. FD2-

    Female D Grade Pair

    Albert Park-Sth Melbourne
    Roslyn Nichol, Robin Buckham

    Race 28

    Heat 2

    3

    -

    Race Consolidated

     

    24. MD2X

    Male D Grade Double Scull

    Albert Park-Sth Melbourne
    Athan Dalamagas, Trent Cooper

    Race 31

    Heat 3

    2

    4th

     

    31. FM8+

    Female Masters Eight

    Albert Park-Sth Melbourne Comp
    Pheris Edelis [CGRC], Gabrielle Wilson [ESSEN], Cory Leech [ESSEN], Laurence Hennessy [CGRC], Sue Stenning [CGRC], Annette Svanberg-Miller [APSM], Diana White [APSM], Robin Buckham [APSM], Cox: Sarah Bainbridge [ESSEN]

    Race 129

    Division 2

    2

    2nd

     

    36A. X2X

    Mixed Double Scull

    Albert Park-Sth Melbourne
    Lisa Letic, Trent Cooper, Coach: Allen McCowan

    Race 135

    First & Final

    2

    2nd

     

    36F. X2X

    Mixed Double Scull

    Albert Park-Sth Melbourne
    Robin Buckham, Allen McCowan, Coach: Allen McCowan

    Race 140

    First & Final

    3

    3rd

     

    49. FM4+

    Female Masters Coxed Four

    Albert Park-Sth Melbourne
    Diana White [APSM], Lisa Letic [APSM], Robin Buckham [APSM], Annette Svanberg-Miller [APSM], Cox: Megan Boness [AMITC]

    Race 159

    Division 2

    4

    3rd

     

    50. MM2X

    Male Masters Double Scull

    Albert Park-Sth Melbourne
    Allen McCowan, Trent Cooper, Coach: Allen McCowan

    Race 161

    Division 1

    2

    2nd

     

    65A. MD1X

    Male D Grade Single Scull

    Albert Park-Sth Melbourne
    Trent Cooper

    Race 122

    Heat 1

    2

    1st

    nt

    Race 178

    Final

    2

    3rd

     

    67A. X4X+

    Mixed Coxed Quad Scull

    Melbourne Argonauts/Albert Pa..
    Lisa Letic [APSM], Allen McCowan [APSM], Robin Buckham [APSM], Tony Rogers [MARC], Cox: Megan Boness [AMITC]

    Race 181

    First & Final

    4

    2nd

     

    75. FM4X+

    Female Masters Coxed Quad Scull

    Albert Park-Sth Melbourne
    Roslyn Nichol [APSM], Robin Buckham [APSM], Diana White [APSM], Lisa Letic [APSM], Cox: Megan Boness [AMITC], Coach: Allen McCowan

    Race 226

    Division 3

    3

    3rd

     

    90. FM2X

    Female Masters Double Scull

    Albert Park-Sth Melbourne
    Lisa Letic, Diana White, Coach: Allen McCowan

    Race 249

    Division 3

    2

    2nd

     

    91. FD1X

    Female D Grade Single Scull

    Albert Park-Sth Melbourne
    Lisa Letic

    Race 207

    Heat 1

    1

    3rd

     

    95. MM4+

    Male Masters Coxed Four

    Albert Park-Sth Melbourne Comp
    Norman Feldman [CGRC], Victor Ng [CGRC], Geoff Thomson [CARM], Allen McCowan [APSM], Cox: Mario Laing [CARM]

    Race 258

    Division 2

    2

    4th

     

    100. FM8+

    Female Masters Eight

    Albert Park-Sth Melbourne Comp
    Pheris Edelis [CGRC], Gabrielle Wilson [ESSEN], Cory Leech [ESSEN], Laurence Hennessy [CGRC], Diana White [APSM], Lisa Gandolfo [ESSEN], Annette Svanberg-Miller [APSM], Robin Buckham [APSM], Cox: Megan Boness [AMITC]

    Race 301

    Division 1

    3

    1st

    nt

     

    105A. X2X

    Mixed Double Scull

    Albert Park-Sth Melbourne
    Lisa Letic, Allen McCowan, Coach: Allen McCowan

    Race 307

    First & Final

    4

    3rd

     

    105E. X2X

    Mixed Double Scull

    Albert Park-Sth Melbourne
    Trent Cooper, Diana White, Coach: Allen McCowan

    Race 311

    First & Final

    2

    -

    DNS Late

     

    109. MM1X

    Male Masters Single Scull

    Albert Park-Sth Melbourne
    Trent Cooper, Coach: Allen McCowan

    Race 313

    Division 1

    2

    3rd

     

    Albert Park-Sth Melbourne
    Allen McCowan

    Race 316

    Division 4

    3

    1st

    nt

     

    118. FM4+

    Female Masters Coxed Four

    Albert Park-Sth Melbourne
    Diana White [APSM], Lisa Letic [APSM], Robin Buckham [APSM], Annette Svanberg-Miller [APSM], Cox: Megan Boness [AMITC]

    Race 330

    Division 2

    3

    4th

     

    119. MM2X

    Male Masters Double Scull

    Albert Park-Sth Melbourne
    Allen McCowan, Trent Cooper, Coach: Allen McCowan

    Race 332

    Division 1

    1

    3rd

     

    134. MD1X

    Male D Grade Single Scull

    Albert Park-Sth Melbourne
    Trent Cooper

    Race 295

    Heat 3

    4

    2nd

     

    136B. X4X+

    Mixed Coxed Quad Scull

    Melbourne Argonauts/Albert Pa..
    Lisa Letic [APSM], Allen McCowan [APSM], Diana White [APSM], Tony Rogers [MARC], Cox: Megan Boness [AMITC]

    Race 351

    First & Final

    2

    2nd



 

Upcoming Events

20 Apr 2017 7:00 PM • Plant-Williamson Rowing Pavilion

Regattas

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software